1604 Arapahoe Ave. • Boulder, CO 80302 • 720-561-2200
Office Hours: 7:00 AM - 4:00 PM, Monday - Friday
Principal: Kevin Braney

 
July 2013
SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
  1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29

Panthers Rising Summer Transition Institute for incoming 9th grader

30

Panthers Rising Summer Transition Institute for incoming 9th grader

31

Panthers Rising Summer Transition Institute for incoming 9th grader

 
 
August 2013
SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
        1

Panthers Rising Summer Transition Institute for incoming 9th grader

2

Panthers Rising Summer Transition Institute for incoming 9th grader

3

Panthers Rising Summer Transition Institute for incoming 9th grader

4

Panthers Rising Summer Transition Institute for incoming 9th grader

5

Panthers Rising Summer Transition Institute for incoming 9th grader

6

Panthers Rising Summer Transition Institute for incoming 9th grader

7

Panthers Rising Summer Transition Institute for incoming 9th grader

8

Panthers Rising Summer Transition Institute for incoming 9th grader

9

Panthers Rising Summer Transition Institute for incoming 9th grader

10

Panthers Rising Summer Transition Institute for incoming 9th grader

11

Panthers Rising Summer Transition Institute for incoming 9th grader

12

Panthers Rising Summer Transition Institute for incoming 9th grader

Panther Club 6 pm

13

Lifetouch

12th Grade Back to School Check-in 8-11

11th Grade Back to School Check-in 12-3

Panthers Rising Summer Transition Institute for incoming 9th grader

14

Lifetouch

9th Grade Back to School Check-in 12-3

10th grade Back to School Check-in 8-11

Panthers Rising Summer Transition Institute for incoming 9th grader

15

Planning/Professional Teachers

Panthers Rising Summer Transition Institute for incoming 9th grader

16

Planning/Professional Teachers

Panthers Rising Summer Transition Institute for incoming 9th grader

17

Panther Pride Retreat in Estes Park

18

Panther Pride Retreat in Estes Park

19

Planning/Professional Teachers

20

Softball vs George Washington HS

Planning/Professional Teachers

21

Planning/Professional Teachers

22

Late Back to School Check In Fresh Soph,Jr,Sr 9-10:30 AM

First Day 9th Grade

23

Lifetouch Here

First Day of School

Football vs Loveland at Recht Field 7pm

ACT REGISTRATION DEADLINE

Boys Tennis@ Steamboat, 12:00pm

24

Softball vs Pomona 1:00

Boys Tennis @ Steamboat RMHS, 5:00pm

25
26

SPECIAL SCHEDULE - Class Meetings

27

PAC - Parent Potluck 6PM Library

Softball vs Peak to Peak 4-5

28

9:00 START

SAC, 3:45pm

PAC Meeting - 6pm Library, 6:00pm

29

Volleyball @ Denver East 6:30

Soccer vs Heritage, Recht 7pm

XC @ Cheyenne Mtn HS, 4:00pm-7:30pm

30

Softball TBA

31

Football @ George Washington 11:00

Softball TBA

 
 
September 2013
SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
1
2

NO SCHOOL Labor Day

3

National Honor Society Induction 7-8pm

4

Rosh HaShanah starts sunset

Seniors/Counseling Mtg 2:30 Auditorium

Softball vs Arv W 3:30

Black Box Auditions

VB vs Pomana 6:30

9:00 START

Art - Open Studio

Boys Tennis@ Broomfield, 3:30pm

SAC, 3:45pm

5

Rosh Hashanah

Black Box Auditions

GT Meeting, 3:45pm

6

Rosh HaShanah ends

SAT REGISTRATION DEADLINE

Rosh Hashanah

7

FB vs Prairie View,TBA

BSoc vs Arvada West, Recht Field, TBA

8

BHS MTB Race 1- Granby

9

Panther Club 6 pm

10

Panther Pride Monthly Meeting

11

9:00 START

Art - Open Studio

Faculty Meeting, 8:00am

SAC, 3:45pm

12

Freshmen Parents 6 pm

Back To School Night 7pm

13

Honor Group recording

Yom Kippur

XC @ Heritage HS, 2:00pm

14

Honor Group recording

Yom Kippur

15
16

BSoc vs Denver East, 7pm

Boys Tennis @ Poudre, 3:30pm

Reality Check Part 1 - Band Room, 6:30pm-8:30pm

17

VB vs Ft Collins 6:30

In-State College Fair at Centaurus HS

Boys Tennis v Monarch, 3:30pm

18

Sept 18 Schedule

Counseling Parent Forum 2:30 Auditorium

9:00 START

Art - Open Studio

SAC, 3:45pm

19

Schedule 1

BSoc vs Horizon 7

Sukkot

Boys Tennisv Mtn Range, 3:30pm

GT Meeting, 3:45pm

20

Schedule 1

Sukkot

Boys Tennis v CheyenneMtn, 4:00pm

21

MUN Intro to MUN at BHS

ACT TEST

Sukkot

Boys Tennis v Ft Collins, 9:00am

22

BHS MTB Race 2- Leadville

Sukkot

23

Music Showcase Dress Rehearsals

Sukkot

24

Music Showcase Dress Rehearsals

Sukkot

25

Music Showcase Dress Rehearsals

Sukkot

9:00 START

Art - Open Studio

SAC, 3:45pm

PAC Meeting, 6:00pm

26

Boys Tennis @ Front Range League Championship TBA

VB vs Monarch 6:30

Soccer vs Fairview, 7

Music Showcase Dress Rehearsals

Boys Tennis v Fairview, 3:30pm

Music Showcase Concert, 7:00pm

27

End Progress Report 1

ACT REGISTRATION DEADLINE

XC @ Viele Lake, 4:00pm

28
29
30

Picture Re-Take Day

 
 
October 2013
SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
    1

BSoc vs Fossil R 6:30

2

Boys Tennis Regionals -TBA

9:00 START

Art - Open Studio

grades due, 3:30pm

SAC, 3:45pm

3

Boys Tennis Regionals - TBA

VB vs Fossil Ridge 6:30

BSoc vs Rocky Mt 7

SAT REGISTRATION DEADLINE

GT Meeting, 3:45pm

XC @ Northglenn HS, 4:00pm

4
5

MUN at BHS

SAT TEST

6

BHS MTB Race 3 - Elbert

7

Homecoming Week

Grades Posted in IC, 3:30pm

Reality Check Part 2 Band Room, 6:30pm-8:30pm

8

RALLY SCHEDULE

BSoc vs Loveland, 7 pm

Homecoming Week

Panther Pride Monthly Meeting

9

Out-of-State College Fair Monarch 6:30

International Walk to School Day

Homecoming Week

9:00 START

Art - Open Studio

Faculty Meeting, 8:00am

SAC, 3:45pm

10

Boys Tennis - STATE

VB vs Greeley W 6:30

BSoc vs Poudre, 7pm

Homecoming Week

11

Homecoming Game

FB vs Arvada West 7

Boys Tennis - STATE

Homecoming Week

XC @ Adams County Fair Grounds, 3:00pm

12

Homecoming Dance

Boys Tennis - STATE

13
14

No Students

Professional Development Day

Panther Club 6 pm

15

P/T Conferences Q-Z, 4:00pm-7:30pm

16

Counseling/Parent Forum 2:30

9:00 START

Art - Open Studio

SAC, 3:45pm

17

VB vs Legacy HS 6:30

BSoc vs Mtn Range 7pm

Prostart FT - Lange, 8:00am-9:30am

XC @ Broomfield commons, 3:00pm

GT (tentative), 3:45pm-5:00pm

18

FT Jennifer Douglas-Larsson to CU campus

Football vs Legacy HS 7

Haunted House 7pm

19

PSAT @ BHS

Haunted House 7pm

20

BHS MTB State Championship - Eagle

21
22

P/T Conferences A-G, 4:00pm-7:30pm

23

BSocc 1st rnd playoffs, TBA

9:00 START

Art - Open Studio

SAC, 3:45pm

24

P/T Conferences H-P, 4:00pm-7:30pm

25

Mitzel FT - CU Cadaver

All State Choir Auditions

Haunted House 7pm

FB @ Fairview, Recht 5:30

26

ACT TEST

All State Choir Auditions

XC @ State, 10:00am

Haunted House, 7:00pm-11:00pm

27
28

Unity Week

29

Unity Week

30

BSocc 2nd Rnd Playoffs TBA

Unity Week

9:00 START

Art - Open Studio

Finance FT - Tuttle, 9:00am-1:30pm

SAC, 3:45pm

PAC Meeting, 6:00pm

31

Haunted House 7pm

Unity Week

 
 
November 2013
SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
          1

End Progress 2 3:30

FB 1st round playoffs, TBA

Unity Week

2

BSoc State Quarterfinals TBA

VB Playoffs, TBA

SAT TEST

3
4

Financial Aid Meeting Auditorium 7:00

5
6

9:00 START

Art - Open Studio

Grades Due, 3:30pm

SAC, 3:45pm

7

Western States Honor Orchestra Fest

FBLA FT - Tuttle, 8:00am-12:30pm

GT Meeting, 3:45pm

8

MUN Conf at CU

ACT REGISTRATION DEADLINE

Volleyball Playoffs TBA

Football 2nd round playoffs, TBA

Western States Honor Orchestra Fest

9

Volleyball State Chamionships, TBA

Soccer State Championship, TBA

Western States Honor Orchestra Fest

MUN Conf at CU

10
11

NO SCHOOL Veteran's Day

Panther Club 6 pm

12

SAT REGISTRATION DEADLINE

Panther Pride Monthly Meeting

Grades Posted in IC, 3:30pm

13

Faculty Meeting 8am

9:00 START

Art - Open Studio

SAC, 3:45pm

14

NLI Signing Day

Black Box 1-Act Perform 7pm

15

Black Box 1-Act Perform 7pm

16

Black Box 1-Act Perform 7pm

17
18
19

Auditions for Musical 4pm

20

Jazz Band Rehearsal in Auditorium

9:00 START

Art - Open Studio

Auditions for Musical 4pm

Counseling/Parent Forum, 2:30pm

SAC, 3:45pm

PAC Meeting, 6:00pm

21

Jazz Band Rehearsal in Auditorium

GT (tentative), 3:45pm-5:00pm

Jazz Band Concert, 7:00pm

22

BHS Concerto Competition, 8:00am-11:00am

JDL Pre-Avid trip to theatre, 11:30am-3:00pm

23
24
25

Fall/Thanksgiving Break

PTC Exchange

26

Fall/Thanksgiving Break

PTC Exchange

27

Fall/Thanksgiving Break

BBB v Aurora Central TBA

9:00 START

28

Fall/Thanksgiving Break

Thanksgiving

Hanukkah

29

Fall/Thanksgiving Break

Hanukkah

30

Hanukkah

BBB v Grandview HS, 2:30pm

 
 
December 2013
SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
1

Hanukkah

2

OE window opens

Hanukkah

3

Junior Parent College Night 6:30

Hanukkah

BBB V Westminster HS, 7:00pm

4

Choir Rehearsal in Aud

Hanukkah

9:00 START

Art - Open Studio

Choir Concert, 7:00pm

5

GBB Dakota Ridge Tourney -TBA

Thespian Conference

Choir Rehearsal in Aud

Hanukkah

GT Meeting, 3:45pm

Girls Swim@ Ft Collins Edora Pool, 4:00pm

6

Principal's Coffee 8:30

Cheer and Pom State Tournament

GBB Dakota Ridge Tourney -TBA

Thespian Conference

Girls Swim@Fairview S Bldr Rec, 4:00pm

7

MUN At Co Springs

SAT TEST

Thespian Conference

GBB @ Pomona HS, 5:30pm

8
9

Band Rehearsal Auditorium

Panther Club 6 pm

10

Panther Pride Attends Showcase 6

Rally Schedule

Winter Rally

Band Rehearsal Auditorium

Panther Pride Monthly Meeting

Showcase 2013, 6:00pm-8:30pm

11

Orchestra Rehearsal in Auditorium

9:00 START

Art - Open Studio

Faculty Meeting, 8:00am

Wrestling vs. Fairview, 7:00pm

Band Concert, 7:00pm

12

Freshman Cramfest 3:45

Principal's Coffee 8:30

Orchestra Rehearsal in Auditorium

Girls Swim v Loveland N Bldr Rec, 4:00pm

BBB @ Legacy, 6:30pm

Orchestra Concert, 7:00pm

13

Pancake Breakfast-Stuco

14

ACT TEST

15
16
17

Finals Schedule

Sem Finals 1,5

GBB @ Prairie Viwew Tourney Berthoud HS, 5:00pm-7:00pm

18

Finals Schedule

Sem Finals 2,6

9:00 START

Art - Open Studio

SAC, 3:45pm

Wrestling @ Longmont HS, 6:30pm

19

GBB Open Date Prairie View TBA

Finals Schedule

Sem Finals 3,7

Holiday Luncheon -Support Staff, 12:00pm-2:00pm

GT (tentative), 3:45pm-5:00pm

Girls Swim v Monarch N Bldr Rec, 4:00pm

20

Finals Schedule

Sem Finals 4, make-up

Semester Ends

Wrestling @ Open Date Budweiser Events Center, 8:00am

End Semester 1, 3:30pm

Varsity BBB @ Thornton, 7:00pm-9:30pm

21

Girls Swim Open Date Coaches Invite Veteran's Memorial TBA

Wrestling @ Open Date Budweiser Events Center, 8:00am

GBB Open Date Prairie View TBA, 9:00am-4:00pm

22
23

Winter Break

24

Winter Break

25

Christmas

Winter Break

26

Kwanza

Winter Break

27

SAT REGISTRATION DEADLINE

Kwanza

Winter Break

28

Kwanza

Winter Break

29

Kwanza

Winter Break

30

Kwanza

Winter Break

31

Kwanza

Winter Break

 
 
January 2014
SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
      1

Kwanza

Winter Break

Art - Open Studio

2

Winter Break

3

Winter Break

GBB @ Legacy, 6:30pm

4

BBB v Prairie View, 11:00am-1:30pm

5
6

NO STUDENTS

Professional Development

7

STUDENTS RETURN

GBB vs. Monarch, 6:30pm

BBB @ Monarch HS, 6:30pm

8

9:00 START

Art - Open Studio

Grades Due, 3:30pm

GBB @ Legacy, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Wrestling @ Alameda HS, 7:00pm

9

GT Meeting, 3:45pm

10

ACT REGISTRATION DEADLINE

11

Wrestling at Niwot Invite, 8:00am

12
13

Panther Club 6 pm

Talent Show Auditions 4

14

Panther Pride Monthly Meeting

Talent Show Auditions 4

Principal Coffee, 8:30am

BBB V Mtn Range, 6:30pm

GBB @ Mountain Range HS, 7:00pm-9:00pm

15

Jan 15 Schedule

Grades Posted in IC 3:30

FACULTY MEETING 8 AM

9:00 START

Art - Open Studio

Counseling/Parent Forum, 2:30pm

SAC, 3:45pm

16

ACT Schedule

Practice ACT

Girls Swim v Fairview N Bldr Rec, 4:00pm

Wrestling @ George Washington, 6:15pm

17

OE window closes

GBB vs. Horizon, 6:30pm

BBB @ Horizon, 6:30pm

Talent Show, 7:00pm-9:00pm

18

Wrestling @ Alameda HS, 8:15am

GBB v Fairview @ Coors Event Center, 6:30pm

BBB v Fairview @ Coors Event Center, 7:30pm

19
20

NO SCHOOL Martin Luther King, Jr. Day

21

Rally Schedule

LOYO RALLY

GBB vs Rocky Mtn, 6:30pm

BBB @ Rocky Mtn HS, 6:30pm

22

Transcripts Ready For Colleges

Counselor Parent Forum 2:30

Winter Bike to School Day

9:00 START

Art - Open Studio

Jostens Sr. Meeting, 2:30pm

23

All-state Jazz Band

GT (tentative), 3:45pm-5:00pm

GBB @ Poudre, 6:30pm

BBB v Poudre HS, 6:30pm

24

Panther Pride Applications Available/Open Online

All-state Jazz Band

GBB v GWHS, 6:30pm

BBB @ Greeley West, 6:30pm

25

MUN At ST Mary's Acad

SAT TEST

Panther Pride Applications Available/Open Online

All-state Jazz Band

Girls Swim Open Date BOCO Invite Vet Memorial Aquatic Center, 8:00am-10:00am

Wrestling @ Smoky Hill, 8:00am

Sadie Hawkins Dance, 8:00pm-11:00pm

26

Panther Pride Applications Available/Open Online

27

Panther Pride Applications Available/Open Online

28

Panther Pride Applications Available/Open Online

GBB @ Fort Collins, 6:30pm

BBB v Ft Collins HS, 6:30pm

29

Panther Pride Applications Available/Open Online

9:00 START

Art - Open Studio

PAC Meeting, 6:00pm

Wrestling v Fossil ridge, 7:00pm

30

Panther Pride Applications Available/Open Online

NHS Meeting - Ozone, 3:00pm

Girls Swim 2 Fossil Ridge - Edora Pool, 4:00pm

ACT Score Presentation, 7:00pm

31

Panther Pride Applications Available/Open Online

GBB @ Loveland, 6:30pm

BBB v Loveland HS, 6:30pm

 
 
February 2014
SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
            1

Wrestling Open Date @ Legacy HS TBA

Panther Pride Applications Available/Open Online

2

Panther Pride Applications Available/Open Online

3

Panther Pride Applications Available/Open Online

4

Panther Pride Applications Available/Open Online

GBB vs. Fossil Ridge, 6:30pm

BBB@Fossil Ridge , 6:30pm

5

NLI Signing Day

Panther Pride Applications Available/Open Online

9:00 START

Art - Open Studio

6

Winter Play

All State Choir Festival

Panther Pride Applications Available/Open Online

GT Meeting, 3:45pm

Wrestling @ Monarch, 6:30pm

7

Girls Swim @ Open Date Mt View HS TBA

Panther Pride Applications Available/Open Online

Winter Play

All State Choir Festival

GBB v Legacy HS, 6:30pm

BBB @ Legacy HS, 6:30pm

8

Girls Swim @ Open Date TBD

ACT TEST

Winter Play

All State Choir Festival

9

SAT REGISTRATION DEADLINE

10

Panther Club 6 pm

11

Panther Pride Monthly Meeting

GBB @ Monarch HS, 6:30pm

BBB v Monarch, 6:30pm

12

Faculty Meeting 8am

9:00 START

Art - Open Studio

13

State Swim Meet

Winter Play

Colorado All State Orchestra

End Progress 1 3:30

14

Wrestling @ RMHS Ft Collins Regional TBA

Girls Swim State Meet Veterans Memorial Aquatic TBA

NO STUDENTS

Professional Development

State Swim Meet

Winter Play

Colorado All State Orchestra

15

Wrestling @ RMHS Ft Collins Regional TBA

Girls Swim State Meet Veterans Memorial Aquatic TBA

Winter Play

Colorado All State Orchestra

GBB @ Fairview HS Coors Event Center, 6:00pm

BBB @ Fairview Coors Event Center, 8:30pm-10:00pm

16
17

NO SCHOOL

Presidents' Day

18

PTV Course Selection 9am

Rally Schedule

NoBo Rehearsal Auditorium

GBB vs Mountain Range, 6:30pm

NoBo ML Orchestra Festival, 7:00pm

BBB @ Mtn Range, 7:00pm

19

NoBo ML Side by Side Rehearsal w/Casey

8th Grade Course Select Night 6PM

9:00 START

Art - Open Studio

Counseling/Parent Forum, 2:30pm

Grades Due, 3:30pm

SAC, 3:45pm

Panther Pride Applications CLOSED, 5:00pm

20

NoBo ML Band Side by Side Rehearsal w Cent & Casey

GT (tentative), 3:45pm-5:00pm

GBB @ Horizon HS, 6:30pm

BBB v Horizon HS, 6:30pm

NoBo 8th grade band concert, 7:00pm

21

CLASS ADVISING DAY IN ALL CLASSES

22
23
24

Grades Posted in IC, 3:30pm

25

GBB 1st Round TBA

NoBo ML Band Festival Rehearsal in Auditorium

ML Band Festival, 7:00pm-9:00pm

26

NoBo Orchestra Side by Side Rehearsal in Auditorium

BBB 1st Rnd playoff TBD

9:00 START

Art - Open Studio

PAC MEETING, 6:00pm

27

NHS Meeting - Ozone, 3:00pm

NoBo 8th Grade orchestra, 7:00pm-9:00pm

28

GBB Second Round TBA

All Cultures' Day

CU Honor Band

 
 
March 2014
SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
            1

BBB 2nd Rnd playoff TBD

CU Honor Band

GSocc @ Centaurus, 7:00pm

2
3
4

TCAP Tue Schedule

TCAP

BBB Sweet 16 TBD

GSOCC v Mtn Vista, 5:30pm

5

TCAP Wed Schedule

GBB Sweet 16 TBD

Nat'l HS MUN conference

Ash Wednesday

TCAP

9:00 START

Art - Open Studio

6

TCAP Thu Schedule

TCAP

Nat'l HS MUN conference

GT Meeting, 3:45pm

Academic Letter Program, 7:00pm

GSocc @ Smokey Hill, 7:00pm

7

TCAP Make-Up

BBB Great 8 TBD

ACT REGISTRATION DEADLINE

Nat'l HS MUN conference

Theater Production - Breakfast Club, 7:00pm

8

GBB Quarterfinals TBA

SAT TEST

Nat'l HS MUN conference

GSocc @ Cherry Creek, 1:00pm

Theater Production - Breakfast Club, 8:00pm

9

Nat'l HS MUN conference

10

TCAP Make Ups

Panther Club 6 pm

11

TCAP Make Ups

Panther Pride Monthly Meeting

Parent Teacher Conferences L-Z, 4:00pm-7:30pm

12

TCAP Make Ups

9:00 START

Art - Open Studio

Faculty Meeting, 8:00am

Parent Teachers Conferences A-K, 4:00pm-7:30pm

13

TCAP Make Ups

14

COURSE SELECTIONS DUE

TCAP Make Ups

GSocc @ Loveland, 4:00pm-6:00pm

15

Baseball v Eaglecrest, 2:00pm

16
17

TCAP MakeUps

18

Rally Schedule

Spring Rally

TCAP MakeUps

GSocc at cherry creek, 6:00pm

19

9:00 START

Art - Open Studio

Counselor Parent Forum, 2:30pm

SAC, 3:45pm

PAC Meeting, 6:00pm

20

GT (tentative), 3:45pm-5:00pm

21
22

Baseball v Pomona, 11:00am

23
24

Spring Break

25

Spring Break

26

Spring Break

9:00 START

Art - Open Studio

27

Spring Break

28

Spring Break

29
30
31
 
 
April 2014
SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
    1

Tennis v Poudre, 3:30pm-5:00pm

2

9:00 START

Art - Open Studio

3

GT Meeting, 3:45pm

GSocc @ Horizon, 4:00pm

4
5

Baseball v Prairie View, 11:00am

Varsity lax v Fort Collins, 2:00pm

GSocc @ Monarch HS, 6:00pm

6

SAT REGISTRATION DEADLINE

7

NHS Induction

NHS Induction Ceremony @ Ed. Center (6500 Arapahoe), 7:00pm-8:30pm

Athletics and Activities Night for Incoming Freshmen, 7:00pm

8

Panther Pride Monthly Meeting

Baseball @ Ft Collins, 4:00pm

9

Conference of World Affairs (CWA)

9:00 START

Art - Open Studio

Faculty Meeting, 8:00am

10

Conference of World Affairs (CWA)

Jr Classical League Convention - Vickery

Boys Swim @ Loveland, 4:00pm

Baseball v Loveland, 4:00pm

GSocc At Fairview, 4:30pm-6:30pm

Musical, 7:00pm-9:00pm

11

Jr Classical League Convention - Vickery

End Progress 2, 3:30pm

Musical, 7:00pm-9:00pm

12

MUN At DU

ACT TEST

Baseball v Horizon, 4:00pm

Musical, 7:00pm-9:00pm

13

Palm Sunday

14

Passover Starts

Panther Club 6 pm

Panther Club, 5:30pm

15

Passover

Boys Swim v Monarch - N. Bldr Rec, 4:00pm

16

9:00 START

NLI Signing Day

Passover

Art - Open Studio

Counselor Parent Forum, 2:30pm

Grades Due, 3:30pm

SAC, 3:45pm

17

Passover

GT (tentative), 3:45pm-5:00pm

Baseball @ Fairview, 4:00pm

Baseball @ Monarch, 4:00pm

GSocc @ Rocky Mtn, 6:00pm

Musical, 7:00pm-9:00pm

18

NO SCHOOL - PTC exch. day

Good Friday

Passover

Musical, 7:00pm-9:00pm

19

Passover

Baseball @ Smoky Hill, 3:00pm

Musical, 7:00pm-9:00pm

20

Passover

21

NO SCHOOL - PTC exch. day

Passover

22

April 22 Schedule

Passover Ends

BVSD Bike to School Day

Boys Swim @ Ft Collins Edora Pool, 4:00pm

Baseball v Rocky Mtn, 4:00pm

GSocc v Greeley West, 7:00pm

23

April 23 ACT Schedule

Art - Open Studio

Grades Posted in IC, 3:30pm

24

Schedule 2

Volunteer Tea 3:30

NHS Meeting - Ozone, 3:00pm

GSocc @ Poudre HS, 6:00pm

25

April 25 Schedule

Don't Drink and Drive Rally

26

Prom

Baseball @ Fossil Ridge, 11:00am

27
28

AP Proctor Training - Chavez, 6:30pm

29

Baseball @ Greeley West, 4:00pm

GSocc v Legacy HS, 7:00pm

30

9:00 START

Art - Open Studio

PAC MEETING, 6:00pm

 
 
May 2014
SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
        1

GT Meeting, 3:45pm

Baseball @ Legacy Ridge, 4:00pm

Swimming @ Fairview, 4:00pm

GSocc @ Mtn Range, 6:00pm

2

Movie Night, 7:30pm-9:30pm

3

SAT TEST

Baseball v Poudre HS, 11:00am

4
5

Band Rehearsal in Auditorium

AP Testing

6

Band Rehearsal in Auditorium

AP Testing

Baseball v Mtn Range, 4:00pm

Band Concert, 7:00pm

7

AP Testing

9:00 START

Art - Open Studio

Teacher Appreciation STUCO, 7:30am

Faculty Meeting, 8:00am

N Bldr Elem Band and Orchestra Festival, 4:00pm-7:30pm

8

Orchestra Rehearsal in Auditorium

SAT REGISTRATION DEADLINE

AP Testing

9

Orchestra rehearsals Auditorium

ACT REGISTRATION DEADLINE

AP Testing

Boys Swim @ Mtn View, 4:00pm

BHS Orchestra Concert, 7:00pm

10

Baseball v Brighton, 11:00am

Boys Swim TBD Mtn View, 4:00pm

11
12

AP Testing

13

Baseball TBA

AP Testing

Panther Pride Monthly Meeting

14

AP Testing

9:00 START

Art - Open Studio

15

AP Testing

GT (tentative), 3:45pm-5:00pm

16

Freshman Ice Cream Social During Lunches

AP Testing

Boys Swim State Championships, 4:00pm

Color Dance, 7:30pm-9:30pm

17

Baseball TBA

Street Side Dancers, 10:00am-9:30pm

Boys Swim State Championships, 2:00pm

18
19
20

Torch Assembly

Rally Schedule

Music Department Awards Banquet, 5:00pm-8:00pm

21

9:00 START

SPRING FLING, 2:30pm-4:30pm

SAC, 3:45pm

22

Awards Program 7pm

23

Baseball TBA

Graduation Practice, 9:30am-11:00am

Senior Barbeque, 11:00am-1:00pm

24

Commencement 8:30 am

Baseball TBA

25
26

NO SCHOOL

Memorial Day

27

Semester Finals

28

Semester Finals

29

Semester Finals

30

Baseball TBA

Last Day of School

Semester Finals

31

Baseball TBA

 
 
June 2014
SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
1
2

Planning/Professional Teachers

3

Planning/Professional Teachers

4

Grades Due, 3:30pm

5
6
7

SAT TEST

8
9
10
11

Grades Posted in IC, 3:30pm

12
13
14

ACT TEST

15
16
17
18

Final Transcripts Sent To Colleges

19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30